Wood County Engineer

Township Contacts


BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP

COUNTY-WIDE ZONING
TRUSTEES: Enoch Adkins Sr. (419) 768-1163
Steve Lewis (419) 560-0141
Randy L. Steck (740) 272-1105
Fiscal Officer: Jill Hunter (419) 560-5589
ZONING INSPECTOR: Steve Hart (419) 946-1911
Township Hall: 950 feet East of Creek, St. Rt. 229 Marengo, 43334

CANAAN TOWNSHIP

COUNTY-WIDE ZONING
TRUSTEES: John Bayles (419) 845-3303
Billie Kay Pangborn (419) 560-7414
Edward Sayers (419) 947-2148
Fiscal Officer: Deana Detwiler (740) 396-9622
ZONING INSPECTOR: Steve Hart (419) 946-1911
Township Hall: 2170 St. Rt. 95 EDISON (419)946-1408

CARDINGTON TOWNSHIP

Cardington Township Website
CARDINGTON TOWNSHIP ZONING
TRUSTEES: Donald Lee (740) 396-9046
Loren Radel (740) 225-9777
Doug Heacock (419) 864-9209
Fiscal Officer: Darla Hardwick (419) 864-8149
ZONING INSPECTOR: Leonard G. Robinson (740) 360-5791
Township Hall: 4064 TWP. RD. 132 Cardington Ohio 43315

CHESTER TOWNSHIP

CHESTER TOWNSHIP ZONING
TRUSTEES: Anthony Shaffer (419) 560-5376
D. Lynn Shinaberry (419) 768-2498
Larry Squires (419) 560-3201
Clerk: Jenny Benedict (419) 768-2124
ZONING INSPECTOR: Brent Russell (740) 397-1447
Township Hall: 75 Sandusky St. Chesterville, Ohio 43317

CONGRESS TOWNSHIP

COUNTY-WIDE ZONING
TRUSTEES: Glade Bachelder (419) 362-5161
Terry R. Ruhl (419) 947-9605
Jonathan Bosh (419) 946-1558
Fiscal Officer: Kindra Pearce (419) 362-3495
ZONING INSPECTOR: Steve Hart (419) 946-1911
Township Hall: 6251 Co. Rd. 20 Mt. Gilead, Ohio 43338

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP

NO ZONING
TRUSTEES: Robert Thomas, Sr. (419) 946-1836
Vincent Brown (419) 210-0780
Ted R. Lyman (419) 560-1757
Fiscal Officer: Faith Kunze (419) 210-0192
ZONING: Not Zoned
Township Hall: 5380 ST. RT. 95 Mount Gilead, Ohio 43338

GILEAD TOWNSHIP

COUNTY-WIDE ZONING
TRUSTEES: David Lewis (419) 947-2383
Clyde Columber (419) 768-1753
Harry W. Arnold Jr. (740) 225-2480
Fiscal Officer: Richard Lyle (419) 564-5438
ZONING INSPECTOR: Steve Hart (419) 946-1911
Township Hall: 166 SOUTH ST. MT. GILEAD, Ohio 43315 (419)947-1092

HARMONY TOWNSHIP

COUNTY-WIDE ZONING
TRUSTEES: Norm Miller (419) 210-0296
Michael T. Park (419) 768-3482
Larry Coleman (419) 560-1923
Fiscal Officer: John Pennington (419) 949-4529
ZONING INSPECTOR: Steve Hart (419) 946-1911
Township Hall: 3158 Co. Rd. 20 Cardington Ohio 43315

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP ZONING
TRUSTEES: Robert Brandum (740) 225-4286
Ron Brown (419) 210-0018
Terry Pearl (419) 210-0880
Fiscal Officer: Cathy Davis (419) 864-5365
ZONING INSPECTOR: Brent Russell (740) 397-1447
Township Hall: 109 Cunard Street Fulton, Ohio 43321

NORTH BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP

COUNTY-WIDE ZONING
TRUSTEES: Cory Miley (419) 295-3435
Daniel Meadows (419) 610-5119
David Miller (419) 565-2131
Fiscal Officer: Kathy Miller (419) 564-1313
ZONING INSPECTOR: Steve Hart (419) 946-1911
Township Hall: South of the intersection of County Roads 35 & 46 (East Side)

PERRY TOWNSHIP

NO ZONING
TRUSTEES: Lowell "Dean" VanHorn (419) 631-7856
Jacob W. Meadows (419) 571-7535
Raymond Meadows (419) 362-3705
Fiscal Officer: Steven P. McChesney (419) 295-8229
ZONING: Not Zoned
Township Hall: North of the intersection of Township Road 85 & ST. RT. 314 (West Side)

PERU TOWNSHIP

Peru Township Website
NO ZONING
TRUSTEES: Millard Fisher (740) 747-2665
Art Close (740) 747-2408
Charles Lynn (740) 747-2007
Fiscal Officer: Paul Hinkle Jr. (419) 253-4962
ZONING: Not Zoned
Township Hall: 1031 County Road 24 Marengo, 43334

SOUTH BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP

SOUTH BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP ZONING
TRUSTEES: Brady Young (419) 560-5126
Robby Lloyd (419) 560-0333
Keith Akers (330) 604-7128
Fiscal Officer: Dawn Lloyd (419) 560-0828
ZONING INSPECTOR: Julie Coe-Hilton (740) 817-0384
Township Hall: 6605 St. Rt. 229 Sparta, Ohio 43350

TROY TOWNSHIP

TROY TOWNSHIP ZONING
TRUSTEES: John E. Beal (419) 362-1169
Michael W. Heston (419) 571-9033
David A. Baker (419) 884-3143
Fiscal Officer: Gary Eckert (419) 566-7043
ZONING INSPECTOR: Ron Timmons (419) 362-7670
Township Hall: 7608 C.R. 37 Mansfield, Ohio 44904

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

COUNTY-WIDE ZONING
TRUSTEES: David Burt (419) 971-6931
William Creswell (419) 946-7195
Dwain Peak (419) 468-3288
Fiscal Officer: Scott Snyder (419) 947-5406
ZONING INSPECTOR: Steve Hart (419) 946-1911
Township Hall: 3612 T.R. 49 Iberia, Ohio 43325

WESTFIELD TOWNSHIP

WESTFIELD TOWNSHIP ZONING
TRUSTEES: Robert Davis (419) 864-4191
Rosalie Wornstaff (740) 398-4629
Brian Barkley (740) 272-1539
Fiscal Officer: Jessica Bendle (740) 272-2282
ZONING INSPECTOR: Joel Staley (740) 222-0090
Township Hall: 848 County Road 21 Ashley, Ohio 43003